El día de ayer se dieron a conocer los nominados a los premios Grammy en su edición numero 54.  La preeminencia se llevara a cabo el próximo 12 de febrero en Los Angeles.

Record of the Year:
“Rolling in the Deep” by Adele
“Holocene” by Bon Iver,
“Grenade” by Bruno Mars,
“The Cave” by Mumford and Sons,
“Firework” by Katie Perry

Song of the Year
“All of the Lights” by Kanya West feat Rihanna, Kid Cuddi
“The Cave” by Mumford and Sons
“Grenade” by Bruno Mars
“Holocene” by Bon Iver
“Rolling in the Deep” by Adele

Entertainment Earth

Best New Artist
The Band Perry
Bon Iver
J. Cole
Nicki Minaj
Skrillex

Album of the Year
Adele – 21
Foo Fighters – Wasting Light
Lady Gaga – Born This Way
Bruno Mars – Doo Wops and Hooligans
Rihanna – Loud

Best Pop Solo Performance
Someone Like You – Adele
Yoü And I – Lady Gaga
Grenade – Bruno Mars
Firework – Katy Perry
F***in’ Perfect – Pink

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Body And Soul – Tony Bennett & Amy Winehouse
Dearest – The Black Keys
Paradise – Coldplay
Pumped Up Kicks – Foster The People
Moves Like Jagger – Maroon 5 & Christina Aguilera

Best Pop Instrumental Album
Wish Upon A Star – Jenny Oaks Baker
E Kahe Malie – Daniel Ho
The Road From Memphis – Booker T. Jones
Hello Tomorrow – Dave Koz
Setzer Goes Instru-Mental! – Brian Setzer

Best Pop Vocal Album
21 – Adele
The Lady Killer – Cee Lo Green
Born This Way – Lady Gaga
Doo-Wops & Hooligans – Bruno Mars
Loud – Rihanna

Best Dance Recording
Raise Your Weapon – Deadmau5 & Greta Svabo Bech
Barbra Streisand – Duck Sauce
Sunshine – David Guetta & Avicii
Call Your Girlfriend – Robyn
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites – Skrillex
Save The World – Swedish House Mafia

Best Dance/Electronica Album
Zonoscope – Cut/Copy
4×4=12 – Deadmau5
Nothing But The Beat – David Guetta
Body Talk, Pt. 3 – Robyn
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites – Skrillex

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Duets II – Tony Bennett & Various Artists
The Gift – Susan Boyle
In Concert On Broadway – Harry Connick Jr.
Music Is Better Than Words – Seth MacFarlane
What Matters Most – Barbra Streisand Sings The Lyrics Of Alan And Marilyn Bergman – Barbra Streisand

Best Rock Performance
Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall – Coldplay
Down By The Water – The Decemberists
Walk – Foo Fighters
The Cave – Mumford & Sons
Lotus Flower – Radiohead

Best Hard Rock/Metal Performance
On The Backs Of Angels – Dream Theater
Foo Fighters – Track from: Wasting Light
Curl Of The Burl – Mastodon
Public Enemy No. 1 – Megadeth
Blood In My Eyes – Sum 41

Best Rock Song
The Cave – Ted Dwane, Ben Lovett, Marcus Mumford & Country Winston, songwriters (Mumford & Sons)
Down By The Water – Colin Meloy, songwriter (The Decemberists)
Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall – Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters (Coldplay)
Lotus Flower – Colin Greenwood, Jonny Greenwood, Ed O’Brien, Phil Selway & Thom Yorke, songwriters (Radiohead)
Walk – Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album
Rock ‘N’ Roll Party Honoring Les Paul – Jeff Beck
Wasting Light – Foo Fighters
Come Around Sundown – Kings Of Leon
I’m With You – Red Hot Chili Peppers
The Whole Love – Wilco

Best Alternative Music Album
Bon Iver – Bon Iver
Codes And Keys – Death Cab For Cutie
Torches – Foster The People
Circuital – My Morning Jacket
The King Of Limbs – Radiohead

Best R&B Performance
Far Away – Marsha Ambrosius
Pieces Of Me – Ledisi
Not My Daddy – Kelly Price & Stokley
Is This Love – Corinne Bailey Rae
You Are – Charlie Wilson

Best Traditional R&B Performance
Sometimes I Cry – Eric Benét
Fool For You – Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona
Radio Message – R. Kelly
Good Man – Raphael Saadiq
Surrender – Betty Wright & The Roots

Best R&B Song

Far Away – Marsha Ambrosius, Sterling Simms & Justin Smith, songwriters (Marsha Ambrosius)

Fool For You – Cee Lo Green & Jack Splash, songwriters (Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona)

Not My Daddy – Kelly Price, songwriter (Kelly Price & Stokley)

Pieces Of Me – Charles Harmon, Claude Kelly & Ledisi Young, songwriters (Ledisi)

You Are – Dennis Bettis, Carl M. Days, Jr., Wirlie Morris, Charlie Wilson & Mahin Wilson, songwriters

Best R&B Album

F.A.M.E. – Chris Brown

Second Chance – El DeBarge

Love Letter – R. Kelly

Pieces Of Me – Ledisi

Kelly – Kelly Price

Best Rap Performance

Look At Me Now – Chris Brown, Lil Wayne & Busta Rhymes

Otis – Jay-Z & Kanye West

The Show Goes On – Lupe Fiasco

Moment 4 Life – Nicki Minaj & Drake

Black And Yellow – Wiz Khalifa

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

Party – Beyoncé & André 3000

I’m On One – DJ Khaled, Drake, Rick Ross & Lil Wayne

I Need A Doctor – Dr. Dre, Eminem & Skylar Grey

What’s My Name? – Rihanna & Drake

Motivation – Kelly Rowland & Lil Wayne

All Of The Lights – Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie

Best Rap Song

All Of The Lights – Jeff Bhasker, Malik Jones, Warren Trotter & Kanye West, songwriters (Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie)

Black And Yellow – Mikkel Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen & Cameron Thomaz, songwriters (Wiz Khalifa)

I Need A Doctor – Andre Young, Marshall Mathers III, Alexander Grant & Skylar Grey, songwriters (Dr. Dre, Eminem & Skylar Grey)

Look At Me Now – Jean Baptiste, Chris Brown, Ryan Buendia, Trevor Smith, Dwayne Carter, Jr. & Wesley Pentz, songwriters

Otis – Shawn Carter & Kanye West, songwriters (James Brown, Jimmy Campbell, Reg Connelly, Roy Hammond, J. Roach, Kirk Robinson & Harry Woods, songwriters) (Jay-Z & Kanye West)

The Show Goes On – Dustin William Brower, Jonathon Keith Brown, Daniel Johnson, Kane & Wasalu Muhammad Jaco, songwriters (Isaac Brock, Dann Gallucci & Eric Judy, songwriters) (Lupe Fiasco)

Best Rap Album

Watch The Throne – Jay-Z & Kanye West

Tha Carter IV – Lil Wayne

Lasers – Lupe Fiasco

Pink Friday – Nicki Minaj

My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy – Kanye West

Best Country Solo Performance

Dirt Road Anthem – Jason Aldean

I’m Gonna Love You Through It – Martina McBride

Honey Bee – Blake Shelton

Mean – Taylor Swift

Mama’s Song – Carrie Underwood

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Don’t You Wanna Stay – Jason Aldean With Kelly Clarkson

You And Tequila – Kenny Chesney Featuring Grace Potter

Barton Hollow – The Civil Wars

Are You Gonna Kiss Me Or Not – Thompson Square

Best Country Song

Are You Gonna Kiss Me Or Not – Jim Collins & David Lee Murphy, songwriters (Thompson Square)

God Gave Me You – Dave Barnes, songwriter (Blake Shelton)

Just Fishin’ – Casey Beathard, Monty Criswell & Ed Hill, songwriters (Trace Adkins)

Mean – Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)

Threaten Me With Heaven – Vince Gill, Amy Grant, Will Owsley & Dillon O’Brian, songwriters (Vince Gill)

You And Tequila – Matraca Berg & Deana Carter, songwriters (Kenny Chesney Featuring Grace Potter)

Best Country Album

My Kinda Party – Jason Aldean

Cheif – Eric Church

Own The Night – Lady Antebellum

Red River Blue – Blake Shelton

Here For A Good Time – George Strait

Speak Now – Taylor Swift

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Ghosts Upon The Earth – Gungor

Leaving Eden – Brandon Heath

The Great Awakening – Leeland

What If We Were Real – Mandisa

Black & White – Royal Tailor

And If Our God Is For Us… – Chris Tomlin

Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance

Do Everything – Steven Curtis Chapman

Alive (Mary Magdalene) – Natalie Grant

Your Love – Brandon Heath

Jesus – Le’Andria Johnson

I Lift My Hands – Chris Tomlin

Best Gospel Song

Hello Fear – Kirk Franklin, songwriter (Kirk Franklin)

Sitting With Me – Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell, Gerald Haddon & Tammi Haddon, songwriters (Mary Mary)

Spiritual – Donald Lawrence, songwriter (Donald Lawrence & Co. Featuring Blanche McAllister-Dykes)

Trust Me – Richard Smallwood, songwriter (Richard Smallwood & Vision)

Window – Canton Jones, songwriter (Canton Jones)

Best Contemporary Christian Music Song

Blessings – Laura Story, songwriter (Laura Story)

Hold Me – Jamie Grace Harper, Toby McKeehan & Christopher Stevens, songwriters (Jamie Grace Featuring Tobymac)

I Lift My Hands – Louie Giglio, Matt Maher & Chris Tomlin, songwriters (Chris Tomlin)

Strong Enough – Matthew West, songwriter (Matthew West)

Your Love – Brandon Heath & Jason Ingram, songwriters (Brandon Heath)

Best Gospel Album

The Love Album – Kim Burrell

The Journey – Andraé Crouch

Hello Fear – Kirk Franklin

Something Big – Mary Mary

Angel & Chanelle Deluxe Edition – Trin-I-Tee 5:7

Best Americana Album

Emotional Jukebox – Linda Chorney

Pull Up Some Dust And Sit Down – Ry Cooder

Hard Bargain – Emmylou Harris

Ramble At The Ryman – Levon Helm

Blessed – Lucinda Williams

Best Folk Album

Barton Hollow – The Civil Wars

I’ll Never Get Out Of This World Alive – Steve Earle

Helplessness Blues – Fleet Foxes

Ukulele Songs – Eddie Vedder

The Harrow & The Harvest – Gillian Welch

Best Bluegrass Album

Paper Airplane – Alison Krauss & Union Station

Reason And Rhyme: Bluegrass Songs By Robert Hunter & Jim Lauderdale – Jim Lauderdale

Rare Bird Alert – Steve Martin And The Steep Canyon Rangers

Old Memories: The Songs Of Bill Monroe – The Del McCoury Band

A Mother’s Prayer – Ralph Stanley

Sleep With One Eye Open – Chris Thile & Michael Daves

Best Blues Album

Low Country Blues – Gregg Allman

Roadside Attractions – Marcia Ball

Man In Motion – Warren Haynes

The Reflection – Keb Mo

Revelator – Tedeschi Trucks Band

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Boardwalk Empire: Volume 1 – (Various Artists)

Burlesque – Christina Aguilera

Glee: The Music, Volume 4 – (Glee Cast)

Tangled – (Various Artists)

True Blood: Volume 3 – (Various Artists)

Best New Age Album

NORTHERN SEAS – Al Conti

GAIA – Michael Brant DeMaria

WIND, ROCK, SEA & FLAME – Peter Kater

WHAT’S IT ALL ABOUT – Pat Metheny

INSTRUMENTAL OASIS, VOL. 6 – Zamora

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

ALL OR NOTHING AT ALL – Randy Brecker, soloist

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE – Ron Carter, soloist

500 MILES HIGH – Chick Corea, soloist

WORK – Fred Hersch, soloist

SONNYMOON FOR TWO – Sonny Rollins, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album

‘ROUND MIDNIGHT – Karrin Allyson

THE MOSAIC PROJECT – Terri Lyne Carrington & Various Artists

THE GATE – Kurt Elling

AMERICAN ROAD – Tierney Sutton (Band)

THE MUSIC OF RANDY NEWMAN – Roseanna Vitro

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

BOND: THE PARIS SESSIONS – Gerald Clayton

FOREVER – Corea, Clarke & White

ALONE AT THE VANGUARD – Fred Hersch

BIRD SONGS – Joe Lovano/Us Five

ROAD SHOWS VOL. 2 – Sonny Rollins

TIMELINE – Yellowjackets

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

THE JAZZ BALLAD SONG BOOK – Randy Brecker With DR Big Band

THE GOOD FEELING – Christian McBride Big Band

40 ACRES AND A BURRO – Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

LEGACY – Gerald Wilson Orchestra

ALMA ADENTRO: THE PUERTO RICAN SONGBOOK – Miguel Zenón

Best Latin Pop, Rock, Or Urban Album

ENTREN LOS QUE QUIERAN – Calle 13

ENTRE LA CIUDAD Y EL MAR – Gustavo Galindo

NUESTRA – La Vida Bohème

NOT SO COMMERCIAL – Los Amigos Invisibles

DRAMA Y LUZ – Maná

Best Regional Mexican Or Tejano Album

BICENTENARIO – Pepe Aguilar

ORALE – Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

AMOR A LA MUSICA -Mariachi Los Arrieros Del Valle

ERES UN FARSANTE – Paquita La Del Barrio

HUEVOS RANCHEROS – Joan Sebastian

Best Banda Or Norteño Album

ESTARE MEJOR – El Güero Y Su Banda Centenario

INTOCABLE 2011 – Intocable

LOS TIGRES DEL NORTE AND FRIENDS – Los Tigres Del Norte

EL ÁRBOL – Los Tucanes De Tijuana

NO VENGO A VER SI PUEDO… SI POR QUE PUEDO VENGO – Michael Salgado

Best Tropical Latin Album

HOMENAJE A LOS RUMBEROS – Edwin Bonilla

THE LAST MAMBO – Cachao

MONGORAMA – José Rizo’s Mongorama

Best Reggae Album

HARLEM-KINGSTON EXPRESS LIVE! – Monty Alexander

REGGAE KNIGHTS – Israel Vibration

REVELATION PT 1: THE ROOT OF LIFE – Stephen Marley

WILD AND FREE – Ziggy Marley

SUMMER IN KINGSTON – Shaggy

Best World Music Album

AFROCUBISM – AfroCubism

AFRICA FOR AFRICA – Femi Kuti

SONGS FROM A ZULU FARM – Ladysmith Black Mambazo

TASSILI – Tinariwen

Best Children’s Album

ALL ABOUT BULLIES… BIG AND SMALL – (Various Artists) James Cravero, Gloria Domina, Kevin Mackie, Steve Pullara & Patrick Robinson, producers

ARE WE THERE YET? – The Papa Hugs Band

FITNESS ROCK & ROLL – Miss Amy

GULFALIVE – The Banana Plant

I LOVE: TOM T. HALL’S SONGS OF FOX HOLLOW – (Various Artists) Eric Brace & Peter Cooper, producers

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling)

BOSSYPANTS – Tina Fey

FAB FAN MEMORIES – THE BEATLES BOND – (Various Artists) Nathan Burbank, Bryan Cumming, Dennis Scott & David Toledo, producers

HAMLET (WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE) – Dan Donohue & Various Artists – Oregon Shakespeare Festival

IF YOU ASK ME (AND OF COURSE YOU WON’T) – Betty White

THE MARK OF ZORRO – Val Kilmer & Cast

Best Comedy Album

ALPOCALYPSE – “Weird Al” Yankovic

FINEST HOUR – Patton Oswalt

HILARIOUS – Louis C.K.

KATHY GRIFFIN: 50 & NOT PREGNANT – Kathy Griffin

TURTLENECK & CHAIN – The Lonely Island

Best Musical Theater Album

ANYTHING GOES – Sutton Foster & Joel Grey, principal soloists; Rob Fisher, James Lowe & Joel Moss, producers (Cole Porter, composer/lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording)

THE BOOK OF MORMON – Josh Gad & Andrew Rannells, principal soloists; Anne Garefino, Robert Lopez, Stephen Oremus, Trey Parker, Scott Rudin & Matt Stone, producers; Robert Lopez, Trey Parker & Matt Stone, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast)

HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING – John Larroquette & Daniel Radcliffe, principal soloists; Robert Sher, producer (Frank Loesser, composer/lyricist) (The 2011 Broadway Cast Recording)