Como cada año, el dia de hoy se anunciaron los nominados a los Premios Emmy 2008 a lo mejor de la television estadounidense en horario primetime.

La miniserie John Adams tiene 23 nominaciones, 30 Rock tiene 17, Mad Men 16, Pushing Daisies 12, Recount 11, ver listado por numero de nominaciones.

Aqui los nominados en su edicion 60:

Best Series, Drama
“Boston Legal”
“Damages”
“Dexter”
“House”
“Lost”
“Mad Men”

Entertainment Earth

Best Series, Comedy
“30 Rock”
“Curb Your Enthusiasm”
“Entourage”
“The Office”
“Two and a Half Men”

Best Actor, Drama
James Spader, “Boston Legal”
Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”
Michael C. Hall, “Dexter”
Hugh Laurie, “House”
Gabriel Byrne, “In Treatment”
Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”

Best Actor, Comedy
Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock”
Tony Shalhoub, “Monk”
Lee Pace, “Pushing Daisies”
Steve Carell, “The Office”
Charlie Sheen, “Two and a Half Men”

Best Actress, Drama
Sally Field, “Brothers & Sisters”
Glenn Close, “Damages”
Mariska Hargitay, “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit”
Holly Hunter, “Saving Grace”
Kyra Sedgwick, “The Closer”

Best Actress, Comedy
Tina Fey, “30 Rock”
Christina Applegate, “Samantha Who?”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “The New Adventures of Old Christine”
America Ferrera, “Ugly Betty”
Mary-Louise Parker, “Weeds”

Best Supporting Actor, Drama Series
William Shatner, “Boston Legal”
Ted Danson, “Damages”
Zeljko Ivanek, “Damages”
Michael Emerson, “Lost”
John Slattery, “Mad Men”

Best Supporting Actor, Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven, “Entourage”
Kevin Dillon, “Entourage”
Neil Patrick Harris, “How I Met Your Mother”
Rainn Wilson, “The Office”
Jon Cryer, “Two and a Half Men”

Best Supporting Actress, Drama Series
Candice Bergen, “Boston Legal”
Rachel Griffiths, “Brothers & Sisters”
Chandra Wilson, “Grey”s Anatomy”
Sandra Oh, “Grey”s Anatomy”
Dianne Wiest, “In Treatment”

Best Supporting Actress, Comedy Series
Kristin Chenoweth, “Pushing Daisies”
Jean Smart, “Samantha Who?”
Amy Poehler, “Saturday Night Live”
Holland Taylor, “Two and a Half Men”
Vanessa Williams, “Ugly Betty”

Outstanding Reality Competition Program
“American Idol”
“Dancing With the Stars”
“Project Runway”
“The Amazing Race”
“Top Chef”

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Ryan Seacrest, “American Idol”
Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With the Stars”
Howie Mandel, “Deal or No Deal”
Heidi Klum, “Project Runway”
Jeff Probst, “Survivor”

Best Made for Television Movie
“A Raisin in the Sun”
“Bernard and Doris”
“Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale”
“Recount”
“The Memory Keeper”s Daughter”

Best Variety, Music or Comedy Series
“Late Show With David Letterman”
“Real Time With Bill Maher”
“Saturday Night Live”
“The Colbert Report”
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”

Best Miniseries
“Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)”
“John Adams”
“The Andromeda Strain”
“Tin Man”

Best Lead Actor, Miniseries or Movie
Ralph Fiennes, “Bernard and Doris”
Ricky Gervais, “Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale”
Paul Giamatti, “John Adams”
Kevin Spacey, “Recount”
Tom Wilkinson, “Recount”

Best Lead Actress, Miniseries or Movie
Phylicia Rashad, “A Raisin in the Sun”
Catherine Keener, “An American Crime”
Susan Sarandon, “Bernard and Doris”
Dame Judi Dench, “Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)”
Laura Linney, “John Adams”

Best Supporting Actor, Miniseries or Movie
David Morse, “John Adams”
Stephen Dillane, “John Adams”
Tom Wilkinson, “John Adams”
Denis Leary, “Recount”
Bob Balaban, “Recount”

Best Supporting Actress, Miniseries or Movie
Audra McDonald, “A Raisin in the Sun”
Eileen Atkins, “Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)”
Ashley Jensen, “Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale”
Alfre Woodard, “Pictures of Hollis Woods (Hallmark Hall of Fame Presentation)”
Laura Dern, “Recount”

Best Directing, Drama Series
Arlene Sanford, “Boston Legal”
Vince Gilligan, “Breaking Bad”
Allen Coulter, “Damages”
Greg Yaitanes, “House”
Alan Taylor, “Mad Men”

Best Directing, Comedy Series
Michael Engler, “30 Rock”
Dan Attias, “Entourage”
James Bobin, “Flight of the Conchords”
Barry Sonnenfeld, “Pushing Daisies”
Paul Lieberstein, “The Office”
Paul Feig, “The Office”

Best Directing, Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Bob Balaban, “Bernard and Doris”
Ricky Gervais and Stephen Merchant, “Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale”
Tom Hooper, “John Adams”
Jay Roach, “Recount”
Mikael Salomon, “The Company”

Best Directing, Variety, Music or Comedy Program
Louis J. Horvitz, “80th Annual Academy Awards”
Lonny Price, “Company (Great Performances)”
Don Roy King, “Saturday Night Live”
Jim Hoskinson, “The Colbert Report”
Chuck O”Neil, “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”

Best Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Jon Stewart, “80th Annual Academy Awards”
David Letterman, “Late Show With David Letterman”
Don Rickles, “Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project”
Tina Fey, “Saturday Night Live”
Stephen Colbert, “The Colbert Report”

Best Writing, Drama Series
Michael Angeli, “Battlestar Galactica”
Todd A. Kessler, Glenn Kessler and Daniel Zelman, “Damages”
Matthew Weiner, “Mad Men”
Matthew Weiner and Robin Veith, “Mad Men”
David Simon and Ed Burns, “The Wire”

Best Writing, Comedy Series
Jack Burditt, “30 Rock”
Tina Fey, “30 Rock”
James Bobin, Jemaine Clement and Bret McKenzie, “Flight of the Conchords”
Bryan Fuller, “Pushing Daisies”
Lee Eisenberg and Gene Stupnitsky, “The Office”

Best Writing, Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Hugh Costello, “Bernard and Doris”
Heidi Thomas, “Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)”
Ricky Gervais and Stephen Merchant, “Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale”
Kirk Ellis, “John Adams”
Danny Strong, “Recount”

Best Writing, Variety, Music or Comedy Program
“Late Night With Conan O”Brien”
“Late Show With David Letterman”
“Saturday Night Live”
“The Colbert Report”
“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”